72 Brookfield Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
827
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Brookfield Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $296,667, approximately $358 per square foot. 72 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Bought by
Martin Clair W and Martin Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Clair W | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $141,900 | $43,300 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $141,900 | $43,300 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $141,900 | $43,300 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $141,900 | $43,300 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $141,900 | $43,300 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $141,900 | $43,300 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $141,900 | $43,300 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $141,900 | $43,300 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $100,300 | $30,900 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $100,300 | $30,900 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $402 | $100,300 | $30,900 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $100,300 | $30,900 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map