72 Callis Ln Deltaville, VA 23043
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Callis Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043 and is currently estimated at $389,245, approximately $447 per square foot. 72 Callis Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Williams Frankie D and Williams Milton A
Bought by
Williams Properties Deltaviile Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Callis Lennie B
Bought by
Williams Milton A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Properties Deltaviile Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Milton A | $276,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $304,500 | $187,000 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $304,500 | $187,000 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $304,500 | $187,000 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $304,500 | $187,000 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $261,900 | $182,500 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $261,900 | $182,500 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $251,900 | $182,500 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $251,900 | $182,500 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $251,900 | $182,500 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $251,100 | $181,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map