72 Cannon St Charleston, SC 29403
Cannonborough-Elliotborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Cannon St, Charleston, SC 29403 and is currently priced at $609,000, approximately $401 per square foot. 72 Cannon St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, James Simons Elementary School, and Simmons Pinckney Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Six One Three Llc and Camridge Asset Holdings Llc
Bought by
Glee Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Trental Llc
Bought by
Trental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Glee Llc
Bought by
Trental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Hadco Realty Company
Bought by
Glee Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glee Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trental Llc | -- | -- | |
| Trental Llc | -- | -- | |
| Glee Llc | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History