72 Collins St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Collins St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $378,303, approximately $310 per square foot. 72 Collins St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Afl Woon School Cu
Bought by
Morse Donald J and Morse Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Donald J | $89,000 | -- | |
| Morse Donald J | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morse Donald J | $39,912 | |
| Closed | Morse Donald J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $304,800 | $101,700 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $226,300 | $83,000 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $226,300 | $83,000 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $226,300 | $83,000 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $148,700 | $56,400 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $148,700 | $56,400 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $148,700 | $56,400 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $128,400 | $45,500 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $128,400 | $45,500 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $128,400 | $45,500 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $123,400 | $50,100 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map