Estimated Value: $372,914 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Connor Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $441,979, approximately $222 per square foot. 72 Connor Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Davis Barbara C and Davis Lannie Hugh
Bought by
Ebfp Buckley Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,190
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebfp Buckley Holdings Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebfp Buckley Holdings Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebfp Buckley Holdings Llc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Ebfp Buckley Holdings Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $303,295 | $279,530 | $23,765 |
| 2024 | $840 | $221,150 | $206,450 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $965 | $221,150 | $206,450 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $972 | $223,000 | $208,300 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $847 | $223,000 | $208,300 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $790 | $185,910 | $175,760 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $790 | $185,910 | $175,760 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $790 | $185,910 | $175,760 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $344 | $185,910 | $175,760 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $281 | $185,910 | $175,760 | $10,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $200,430 | $187,470 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map