72 Corinthian Cir Unit 304 Dillon, CO 80435
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $836,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Corinthian Cir Unit 304, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $816,092, approximately $714 per square foot. 72 Corinthian Cir Unit 304 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Dillon Valley Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Weslin Julie A and Dreiling Rochelle A
Bought by
Julie A Weslin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Manns Chen Lee and Manns Carie L
Bought by
Weslin Julie A and Drelling Rochelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie A Weslin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weslin Julie A | $369,500 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,836 | $47,135 | -- | $47,135 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $43,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $35,952 | $0 | $0 |