72 Corlear Bay Rd Keeseville, NY 12944
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Corlear Bay Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944 and is currently estimated at $237,656, approximately $259 per square foot. 72 Corlear Bay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ausable Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Landis Walter J
Bought by
Kurzhals John T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Loandis Walter
Bought by
Landis Walter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurzhals John T | -- | None Available | |
| Landis Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $193,000 | $61,800 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $166,700 | $27,800 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $166,700 | $27,800 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $166,700 | $27,800 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $159,600 | $27,800 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $138,300 | $27,800 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $138,300 | $27,800 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $138,300 | $27,800 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $138,300 | $27,800 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $67,500 | $27,800 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $27,800 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,300 | $27,800 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map