72 County Road 147 Vulcan, MO 63675
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 County Road 147, Vulcan, MO 63675 and is currently estimated at $184,913, approximately $159 per square foot. 72 County Road 147 is a home with nearby schools including South Iron Elementary School and South Iron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2012
Sold by
Gaither James Cates and Gaither Etal
Bought by
Sutton Jane Susan and Sutton Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Gaither Dorothy S
Bought by
Gaither James Cates and Gaither Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Jane Susan | $63,500 | -- | |
| Gaither James Cates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $11,840 | $3,240 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $560 | $10,690 | $3,240 | $7,450 |
| 2023 | $550 | $10,690 | $3,240 | $7,450 |
| 2022 | $531 | $10,330 | $2,880 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $522 | $10,330 | $2,880 | $7,450 |
| 2020 | $492 | $9,530 | $2,880 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $491 | $9,530 | $2,880 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $492 | $9,550 | $2,900 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $492 | $9,550 | $2,900 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $417 | $9,840 | $2,900 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,840 | $2,900 | $6,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,120 | $2,880 | $7,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map