72 Daimler Dr Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $256,044
Studio
--
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Daimler Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $238,761, approximately $131 per square foot. 72 Daimler Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Bishop Phillip
Bought by
Mcdade Demetrius E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Bishop Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Keys Francine W and Keys John M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assn and 600 Ste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdade Demetrius E | $108,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Phillip | $63,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $231,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $213,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $195,000 | $58,500 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $183,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $171,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $85,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map