72 E Boulder Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $276,047 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 E Boulder Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $298,512, approximately $164 per square foot. 72 E Boulder Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Dabney Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Kerr-Vance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Sresra Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sresra Homes Llc | $244,500 | Parkway Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $223,226 | $9,200 | $214,026 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $223,226 | $9,200 | $214,026 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $173,197 | $18,000 | $155,197 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $173,197 | $18,000 | $155,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map