72 E Center St Sterling, UT 84665
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 72 E Center St, Sterling, UT 84665. 72 E Center St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,429 | $239,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $224,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $202,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $164,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $143,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $133,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $227,819 | $24,530 | $203,289 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $125,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $118,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $118,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $118,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,693 | $122,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map