72 E Lake Ln Milan, NY 12571
Milan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $874,748
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 E Lake Ln, Milan, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $725,916, approximately $389 per square foot. 72 E Lake Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Marla M and Messina Nicholas V
Bought by
Nicholas V Messina T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas V Messina T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,801 | $670,900 | $355,700 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $12,801 | $574,700 | $259,500 | $315,200 |
| 2023 | $12,054 | $558,000 | $259,500 | $298,500 |
| 2022 | $11,692 | $502,700 | $242,500 | $260,200 |
| 2021 | $11,713 | $429,700 | $242,500 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $11,081 | $388,000 | $242,500 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $9,627 | $339,500 | $242,500 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $9,578 | $339,500 | $242,500 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $9,391 | $336,100 | $242,500 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $9,348 | $336,100 | $242,500 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,100 | $242,500 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $327,500 | $236,700 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map