72 Ed Debruhl Rd Alexander, NC 28701
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $462,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Ed Debruhl Rd, Alexander, NC 28701 and is currently estimated at $376,517, approximately $275 per square foot. 72 Ed Debruhl Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Buncombe Elementary School, North Buncombe Middle, and North Windy Ridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Roberts Marie
Bought by
Roberts William Curtis and Roberts Kimberly Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,120
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$338,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts William Curtis | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts William Curtis | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $253,500 | $27,500 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $235,400 | $42,500 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $235,400 | $42,500 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map