72 Edgebrook Ct Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Edgebrook Ct, Tinton Falls, NJ 07724 and is currently estimated at $869,079, approximately $374 per square foot. 72 Edgebrook Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School, Swimming River Elementary School, and Tinton Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Katz Morton
Bought by
Katz Richard and Katz Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Richard | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Katz Richard | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,246 | $651,800 | $370,600 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $8,871 | $635,900 | $351,800 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $8,871 | $576,800 | $298,100 | $278,700 |
| 2022 | $8,569 | $506,700 | $241,300 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $8,630 | $442,400 | $227,500 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $8,409 | $419,400 | $209,400 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $8,630 | $431,500 | $202,500 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $8,491 | $423,700 | $219,700 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $8,684 | $422,800 | $225,000 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $9,298 | $443,200 | $236,900 | $206,300 |
| 2015 | $9,097 | $438,600 | $268,800 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | $7,824 | $359,900 | $174,700 | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map