72 Edgewood Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,202 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Edgewood Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $1,052,051, approximately $331 per square foot. 72 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Southpoint Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Loyd Builders Llc
Bought by
Evans Debbie L and Evans Ron L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Debbie L | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $736,337 | $168,210 | $568,127 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $527,917 | $124,600 | $403,317 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $527,917 | $124,600 | $403,317 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $527,917 | $124,600 | $403,317 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $527,917 | $124,600 | $403,317 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $578,022 | $157,500 | $420,522 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $578,022 | $157,500 | $420,522 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $578,022 | $157,500 | $420,522 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $578,022 | $157,500 | $420,522 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $570,522 | $150,000 | $420,522 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $570,522 | $150,000 | $420,522 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $570,522 | $150,000 | $420,522 |
| 2013 | -- | $570,522 | $150,000 | $420,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map