NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,318 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ride Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening! Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don’t miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away! Self-touring is available 8 AM – 8PM. Apply now! There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month’s rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $35/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leilani Cardinoza

Keller Williams Realty Austin License #0595001 Listed on: 01/28/2025

Keller Williams Realty Austin

Last Renter's Agent

Sherri Reidel

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0546259

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,254 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Main Street Renewal Association
  • Wdlnds Village Panther Ck 12 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/28/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,675 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-01-28

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1762
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Panther Ck 12
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$250 non-refundable pet deposit per pet,PetDepositDescription: $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:9726-12-11000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1254.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None, Section 8 Approved
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Main Street Renewal
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Pet Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: SALLY RIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2022
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Arvm 5 Llc
Bought by
Armm Asset Company 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Leilani Cardinoza
Keller Williams Realty Austin
Buyer's Agent
Leilani Cardinoza
Keller Williams Realty Austin
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$288,830

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Spitz Investments Llc
Bought by
Arvm 5 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Fleming Rose Marie
Bought by
Fleming Richard Lloyd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armm Asset Company 1 Llc -- Bchh Title
Arvm 5 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Fleming Richard Lloyd -- None Available
Fleming Richard Lloyd -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Off Market $1,950 -- --
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Price Changed $1,950 -1.8% $2 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Rent $1,985 0.0% --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $1,985 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Off Market $2,085 -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Rent $2,085 +2.0% --
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Rented $2,045 0.0% --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 For Rent $2,045 +2.3% --
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Off Market $2,000 -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Rent $2,000 +33.3% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,500 -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Rented $1,600 +6.7% --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Rented $1,500 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,466 $235,000 $50,000 $185,000
2024 $3,466 $226,907 $50,000 $176,907
2023 $3,875 $228,890 $50,000 $178,890
2022 $3,798 $199,690 $50,000 $149,690
2021 $3,222 $157,180 $10,030 $147,150
2020 $3,253 $151,770 $10,030 $141,740
2019 $3,206 $144,640 $10,030 $134,610
2018 $2,599 $139,510 $10,030 $129,480
2017 $3,306 $146,230 $10,030 $136,200
2016 $2,991 $137,770 $10,030 $127,740
2015 $2,889 $137,770 $10,030 $127,740
2014 $2,889 $124,690 $10,030 $114,660

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6064199

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9726-12-11000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.