72 Farm Rd E Wading River, NY 11792
Estimated Value: $780,975 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Farm Rd E, Wading River, NY 11792 and is currently estimated at $800,744, approximately $401 per square foot. 72 Farm Rd E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wading River School, Miller Avenue School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,864 | $57,226 | $12,900 | $44,326 |
| 2023 | $12,864 | $57,226 | $12,900 | $44,326 |
| 2022 | $11,658 | $57,226 | $12,900 | $44,326 |
| 2021 | $11,658 | $57,226 | $12,900 | $44,326 |
| 2020 | $11,838 | $57,226 | $12,900 | $44,326 |
| 2019 | $11,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $57,226 | $12,900 | $44,326 |
| 2017 | $11,504 | $57,226 | $12,900 | $44,326 |
| 2016 | $10,941 | $61,617 | $12,900 | $48,717 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,617 | $12,900 | $48,717 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,617 | $12,900 | $48,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map