NOT LISTED FOR SALE

72 Fourth St Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $124,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2019

Last sale price $62,760 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $861 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2019

Sweet Village 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home has all the right elements for a great life. Comfortable , well kept and waiting for you! Village electric and nice yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206 Listed on: 04/22/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,207

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x140
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212801-119-052-0001-041-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,207

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Central Ave to Fourth Street.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 212801-119-052-0001-041-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3207.0
  • Tax Lot: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
List Price
$72,000
Sold Price
$62,760
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,240
-12.83%
Current Estimated Value
$115,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%
Original Mortgage
$61,622
Outstanding Balance
$55,390
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,730

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Dwyer Florence
Bought by
Dwyer John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Creedon Patrick $63,000 --
Dwyer John -- --
Dwyer Florence $40,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Creedon Patrick $61,622
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $62,760 -10.2% $48 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Price Changed $69,900 -2.9% $54 / Sq Ft
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $72,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2024 $2,965 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2023 $2,994 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2022 $2,904 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2021 $2,892 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2020 $2,806 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2019 $1,230 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2018 $2,242 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2017 $2,204 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2016 $2,157 $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2015 -- $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
2014 -- $45,300 $8,500 $36,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1187082

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-052-0001-041-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.