72 Friendly Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $640,312
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Friendly Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $610,328, approximately $372 per square foot. 72 Friendly Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, and C.V. Starr Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Kozma John F and Kozma Alberta A
Bought by
John F Kozma And Alberta A Kozma Irrevocable and Kozma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kozma And Alberta A Kozma Irrevocable | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,007 | $504,100 | $105,100 | $399,000 |
| 2024 | $11,300 | $489,400 | $105,100 | $384,300 |
| 2023 | $11,300 | $461,700 | $105,100 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $13,635 | $419,700 | $105,100 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $13,179 | $381,500 | $105,100 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $363,300 | $105,100 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $349,300 | $105,100 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $7,765 | $349,300 | $105,100 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $7,648 | $349,300 | $104,100 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $349,300 | $104,100 | $245,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $345,800 | $103,100 | $242,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,700 | $103,100 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map