72 Gables Bl Weston, FL 33326
Bonaventure NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Gables Bl, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $672,328, approximately $296 per square foot. 72 Gables Bl is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Fernandez Leonardo and Fernandez Regina
Bought by
Ovalles Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$271,690
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$400,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Scott Richards M and Lori Richards M
Bought by
Fernandez Leonardo and Fernandez Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Landstar Development Corp
Bought by
Richards Scott and Richards Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ovalles Jose A | $350,000 | Aaa Premier Title | |
| Fernandez Leonardo | $195,000 | -- | |
| Richards Scott | $157,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ovalles Jose A | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Scott | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,476 | $431,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,179 | $420,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,950 | $408,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,950 | $396,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $384,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,279 | $373,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,055 | $368,460 | $77,400 | $291,060 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $364,910 | $77,400 | $287,510 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $346,480 | $77,400 | $269,080 |
| 2017 | $6,838 | $343,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $340,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,873 | $314,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,439 | $285,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $266,280 | $77,400 | $188,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map