72 Grandview Cir Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Grandview Cir, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $690,481, approximately $446 per square foot. 72 Grandview Cir is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Summers Kanene F
Bought by
Lowe Darren and Portier Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,083
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$663,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Fortier Katherine
Bought by
Lowe Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,083
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$663,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Berger Dennis G and Berger Luann M
Bought by
Summers Kanene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Darren | $295,000 | Land Title Guaranty Company | |
| Lowe Darren | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Summers Kanene F | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Darren | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $37,310 | $3,750 | $33,560 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $41,450 | $3,690 | $37,760 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $41,450 | $3,690 | $37,760 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $25,170 | $1,530 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $25,890 | $1,570 | $24,320 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $21,310 | $790 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $21,310 | $790 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $922 | $17,450 | $790 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $17,450 | $790 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $960 | $17,830 | $800 | $17,030 |
| 2015 | $856 | $17,830 | $800 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $856 | $15,980 | $0 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map