M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marilyn Pinto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $331,513
This beautiful Victorian is owned and renovated by a licensed contractor, and located in the McKnight section of Springfield. French doors greet you in the front entryway and there is original woodwork throughout. The first floor has a large sunny kitchen with hickory cabinets and a box bay window, den/office with a full bath, and a large living room with a dining area and fireplace. There are 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on the 2nd floor and a master bedroom with private bathroom, 3 skylights and jacuzzi on the 3rd floor. The 2 gas furnaces and hot water heater are new, as well as new plumbing, wiring, roof and insulation. Large off street parking area. The 2 car garage has a new roof and doors. Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marilyn Pinto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452507060 Listed on: 05/24/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araica Mary | $149,000 | -- | |
| Gibson William | $37,000 | -- | |
| Gibson William | $37,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Mtg Asset T 2 | $112,500 | -- | |
| Franklin Mtg Asset T 2 | $112,500 | -- | |
| Ward Todd | -- | -- | |
| Ward Todd | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araica Mary | $126,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $149,000 | -0.6% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2016 07/02/16 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -2.5% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $247,500 | $25,500 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $231,400 | $23,800 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $208,600 | $22,700 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $183,900 | $20,600 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $168,900 | $18,800 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $165,200 | $18,800 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $153,700 | $16,000 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $157,500 | $16,000 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $157,600 | $15,000 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $144,000 | $15,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $124,000 | $15,000 | $109,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marilyn Pinto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Theresa Douglas
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 455-9787
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72011533
APN: SPRI-006380-000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.