72 Haven Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $534,676 - $709,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Haven Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $621,838, approximately $498 per square foot. 72 Haven Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cheder at the Ohel, and Martin De Porres High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,448 | $396 | $139 | $257 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $396 | $139 | $257 |
| 2023 | $7,771 | $416 | $146 | $270 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $416 | $146 | $270 |
| 2021 | $11,252 | $399 | $140 | $259 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $686 | $414 | $272 |
| 2019 | $8,120 | $686 | $414 | $272 |
| 2018 | $7,630 | $686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $686 | $414 | $272 |
| 2016 | $6,985 | $686 | $414 | $272 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $686 | $414 | $272 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $686 | $414 | $272 |
| 2013 | $1,430 | $686 | $414 | $272 |
Source: Public Records
Map