72 Hill View Dr Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $682,782 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Hill View Dr, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $750,196, approximately $271 per square foot. 72 Hill View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Oneal Crystal N
Bought by
Lowndes Herman B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Lowndes Herman B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,930
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowndes Herman B | -- | None Available | |
| Lowndes Herman B | $411,309 | Pinto Felicia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowndes Herman B | $402,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,413 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $16,341 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $16,341 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $16,142 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $16,037 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $13,714 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $15,776 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $15,776 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $15,286 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $14,049 | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $10,200 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map