72 Hillside Ave Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Hillside Ave, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $635,645, approximately $443 per square foot. 72 Hillside Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1977
Bought by
Murphy Thomas C and Murphy Christine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Thomas C | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Thomas C | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Thomas C | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Thomas C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,056 | $340,290 | $189,920 | $150,370 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $340,290 | $189,920 | $150,370 |
| 2023 | $9,246 | $340,290 | $189,920 | $150,370 |
| 2022 | $9,069 | $340,290 | $189,920 | $150,370 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $272,590 | $157,500 | $115,090 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $272,590 | $157,500 | $115,090 |
| 2019 | $7,553 | $272,590 | $157,500 | $115,090 |
| 2018 | $7,562 | $272,590 | $157,500 | $115,090 |
| 2017 | $7,575 | $272,590 | $157,500 | $115,090 |
| 2016 | $8,001 | $287,390 | $157,500 | $129,890 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $287,390 | $157,500 | $129,890 |
| 2014 | $7,823 | $287,390 | $157,500 | $129,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map