72 Homecrest Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Homecrest Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $331,978, approximately $325 per square foot. 72 Homecrest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Murphy Margaret-Ann
Bought by
Margaret-Ann Murphy and Margaret-Ann Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Margaret and Murphy Margaret Ann
Bought by
Murphy Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret-Ann Murphy | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Margaret | $85,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Margaret Ann | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $154,800 | $87,400 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $154,800 | $87,400 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $154,800 | $87,400 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $132,400 | $77,900 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $132,400 | $77,900 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $132,400 | $77,900 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $132,400 | $77,900 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $132,400 | $77,900 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $123,500 | $77,200 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $124,200 | $77,200 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $124,200 | $77,200 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $124,200 | $77,200 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map