72 Hurst Cir Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Hurst Cir, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $313,043, approximately $217 per square foot. 72 Hurst Cir is a home with nearby schools including Iotla Valley Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Hebrank Jr William and Hebrank Nancy R
Bought by
Hebrank Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Hebrank Christopher Alan
Bought by
Hebrank William M and Hebrank Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Hursey Shuler Inc
Bought by
Hebrank Christopher Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Palozzola Robert C and Palozzola Victoria
Bought by
Hursey Shuler Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Swafford Benny Joe and Swafford Jean
Bought by
Palozzola Robert C and Palozzola Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebrank Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hebrank William M | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hebrank Christopher Alan | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Hursey Shuler Inc | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Palozzola Robert C | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $289,980 | $15,730 | $274,250 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $289,980 | $15,730 | $274,250 |
| 2023 | $992 | $290,080 | $15,730 | $274,350 |
| 2022 | $992 | $188,060 | $20,980 | $167,080 |
| 2021 | $963 | $188,060 | $20,980 | $167,080 |
| 2020 | $915 | $188,060 | $20,980 | $167,080 |
| 2018 | $72 | $17,940 | $17,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $17,940 | $17,940 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $17,940 | $17,940 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,940 | $17,940 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,660 | $22,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map