72 Indian Trail Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Indian Trail, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $493,084, approximately $360 per square foot. 72 Indian Trail is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Grenier Robert A
Bought by
Grenier Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Grenier Robert A
Bought by
Robert A Grenier T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Grenier Robert A
Bought by
Grenier Robert A and Poole Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Grenier Robert A and Grenier Colleen M
Bought by
Poole Kimberly A and Fey Todd R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Newman Keri
Bought by
Grenier Robert A and Grenier Colleen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenier Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Robert A Grenier T | -- | -- | |
| Grenier Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Poole Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Grenier Robert A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grenier Robert A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenier Robert A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $375,400 | $122,800 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $382,000 | $122,800 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $382,000 | $122,800 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $293,300 | $110,200 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $5,690 | $293,300 | $110,200 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $6,523 | $293,300 | $110,200 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $249,800 | $93,900 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $249,800 | $93,900 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $249,800 | $93,900 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $219,000 | $71,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $219,000 | $71,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $4,468 | $219,000 | $71,000 | $148,000 |
| 2013 | $4,210 | $225,600 | $82,100 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map