Estimated Value: $466,174 - $608,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Ivy St, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $555,294, approximately $452 per square foot. 72 Ivy St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Valley Road Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,986 | $360,700 | $225,000 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $7,867 | $360,700 | $225,000 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $7,867 | $360,700 | $225,000 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $360,700 | $225,000 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $85,500 | $39,000 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $85,500 | $39,000 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $85,500 | $39,000 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $7,313 | $85,500 | $39,000 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $7,196 | $85,500 | $39,000 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $85,500 | $39,000 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $6,861 | $85,500 | $39,000 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $85,500 | $39,000 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map