72 Johnson Ct Unit 1 North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Johnson Ct Unit 1, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $310,248, approximately $187 per square foot. 72 Johnson Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Schraeder Jason W and Schraeder Tammy L
Bought by
Madick Michael and Madick Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$120,950
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Schraeder Jason W and Schraeder Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,850
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madick Michael | $209,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schraeder Jason W | $149,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madick Michael | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Schraeder Jason W | $141,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,566 | $81,136 | $7,184 | $73,952 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $72,495 | $6,419 | $66,076 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $66,145 | $5,857 | $60,288 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $61,582 | $5,453 | $56,129 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $69,375 | $5,065 | $64,310 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $64,278 | $4,693 | $59,585 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $59,307 | $4,341 | $54,966 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $57,560 | $5,427 | $52,133 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $54,345 | $4,652 | $49,693 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,209 | $4,352 | $46,857 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,249 | $4,186 | $43,063 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,841 | $4,126 | $45,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map