72 Laiken Dr Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $469,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Laiken Dr, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $431,732, approximately $175 per square foot. 72 Laiken Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Bryan Jennifer S
Bought by
Smith Charles E and Smith Larayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Outstanding Balance
$234,580
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Steinert Anna B
Bought by
Bryant Pete L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Fowler Michael
Bought by
Steinert Anna B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
T H O Properties
Bought by
Fowler Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles E | $272,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Pete L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Steinert Anna B | $139,900 | -- | |
| Fowler Michael | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles E | $267,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $175,944 | $12,000 | $163,944 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $102,922 | $12,000 | $90,922 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $102,922 | $12,000 | $90,922 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $102,922 | $12,000 | $90,922 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $102,922 | $12,000 | $90,922 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $102,922 | $12,000 | $90,922 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $79,178 | $12,800 | $66,378 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $79,178 | $12,800 | $66,378 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $67,172 | $12,800 | $54,372 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $67,172 | $12,800 | $54,372 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $67,172 | $12,800 | $54,372 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $67,172 | $12,800 | $54,372 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,172 | $12,800 | $54,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map