72 Lakeview Blvd Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $125,719 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Lakeview Blvd, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $138,930, approximately $141 per square foot. 72 Lakeview Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Bought by
Shelton Paskel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Paskel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,250 | $7,330 | $29,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,250 | $7,330 | $29,920 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $26,710 | $5,900 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $26,710 | $5,900 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $26,710 | $5,900 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $23,230 | $5,130 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $23,230 | $5,130 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $19,540 | $5,330 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $19,540 | $5,330 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $19,540 | $5,330 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $19,540 | $5,330 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $19,540 | $5,330 | $14,210 |
| 2013 | $1,141 | $19,540 | $5,330 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map