72 Lee Rd Waverly, AL 36879
Estimated Value: $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Lee Rd, Waverly, AL 36879 and is currently estimated at $192,000, approximately $266 per square foot. 72 Lee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loachapoka Elementary School and Loachapoka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Bc Stone Homes Llc
Bought by
Michael and Michael Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael | $912,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $38,820 | $28,920 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $29,932 | $20,920 | $9,012 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $64,688 | $56,640 | $8,048 |
| 2021 | $677 | $34,516 | $27,600 | $6,916 |
| 2020 | $653 | $33,966 | $27,600 | $6,366 |
| 2019 | $670 | $34,456 | $27,600 | $6,856 |
| 2018 | $633 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map