72 MacKey Farm Dr Old Fort, NC 28762
Estimated Value: $269,093 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 MacKey Farm Dr, Old Fort, NC 28762 and is currently estimated at $299,273, approximately $146 per square foot. 72 MacKey Farm Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Gardens Elementary School, West McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Bought by
Brown Richard A and Brown Misty D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Richard A | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $169,160 | $30,000 | $139,160 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $169,160 | $30,000 | $139,160 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $169,160 | $30,000 | $139,160 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $146,420 | $25,000 | $121,420 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $146,420 | $25,000 | $121,420 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $146,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $133,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $133,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $133,380 | $20,000 | $113,380 |
| 2014 | $840 | $133,380 | $20,000 | $113,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,380 | $20,000 | $113,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map