NOT LISTED FOR SALE

72 Main St Sparta, NJ 07871

1 Bed
1 Bath
2,098 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 72 Main St, Sparta, NJ 07871. 72 Main St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Alpine Montessori - Sparta, and Hilltop Country Day School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Dumbroff David H and Dumbroff Jacqueline
Bought by
72 Main St Properties Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
72 Main St Properties Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,654 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2024 $9,377 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2023 $9,377 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2022 $9,151 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2021 $9,006 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2020 $9,146 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2019 $8,909 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2018 $8,721 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2017 $8,613 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2016 $8,412 $269,000 $145,000 $124,000
2015 $9,598 $246,800 $54,200 $192,600
2014 $9,443 $246,800 $54,200 $192,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.