72 Maple Pkwy Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $2,104,000 - $2,429,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,206
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Maple Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $2,303,185, approximately $547 per square foot. 72 Maple Pkwy is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Alpine Montessori - Sparta, and Hilltop Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Markvicka Robert A and Markvicka Taunia S
Bought by
Miller Craig Raymond and Miller Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,349,648
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$953,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan William J and Sullivan Doris
Bought by
Markvicka Robert A and Markvicka Taunia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Craig Raymond | $1,975,000 | Safe Land Title Agency | |
| Markvicka Robert A | $995,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Craig Raymond | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markvicka Robert A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,368 | $874,000 | $427,500 | $446,500 |
| 2024 | $30,468 | $874,000 | $427,500 | $446,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map