72 Maple St Seven Valleys, PA 17360
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Maple St, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 and is currently estimated at $328,644, approximately $217 per square foot. 72 Maple St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School and Spring Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Lubinsky Leonard W and Lubinsky Leona S
Bought by
Bonas Gregory W and Wagner Bonas Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,550
Outstanding Balance
$46,071
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$282,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Lubinsky Leonard W and Cochran Leona S
Bought by
Lubinsky Leonard W and Lubinsky Leona S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonas Gregory W | $149,500 | -- | |
| Lubinsky Leonard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonas Gregory W | $119,550 | |
| Closed | Bonas Gregory W | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,753 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2025 | $5,483 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2016 | $0 | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,430 | $28,820 | $139,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map