72 Marsh Ln Oxford, AL 36203
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $497,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,579
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Marsh Ln, Oxford, AL 36203 and is currently estimated at $437,223, approximately $169 per square foot. 72 Marsh Ln is a home located in Talladega County with nearby schools including Oxford Middle School, Oxford High School, and Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Anthony Jackson
Bought by
Dacus Tracye M and Dacus Elston Ramonde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Anthony
Bought by
Dacus Tracye M and Dacus Elston Ramonde
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacus Tracye M | $299,900 | Mooneyham Douglas H | |
| Dacus Tracye M | $299,900 | Mooneyham Douglas H | |
| Dacus Tracye M | $299,900 | Mooneyham Douglas H |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $43,520 | $3,300 | $40,220 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $44,000 | $6,600 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $38,580 | $3,300 | $35,280 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $899 | $28,250 | $3,000 | $25,250 |
| 2020 | $899 | $28,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $28,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $821 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $821 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $820 | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map