72 Mauser Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $325,846 - $366,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Mauser Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $345,212, approximately $149 per square foot. 72 Mauser Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Mihcaoj Abne John
Bought by
Neal Edgar and Neal Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,347
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$54,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Milks Isabella M
Bought by
Abne John Mihcaoj and Abne Jordan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,561
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
C & I Development Corp
Bought by
Choice Home Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Edgar | $305,000 | -- | |
| Abne John Mihcaoj | $224,400 | Mcangus Goudelock & Courie Llc | |
| Choice Home Builders Llc | $228,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Edgar | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abne John Mihcaoj | $229,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $305,000 | $30,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $83 | $305,000 | $30,000 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $305,000 | $30,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $223,500 | $30,000 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $223,500 | $30,000 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $211,600 | $30,000 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $211,600 | $30,000 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $211,600 | $30,000 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $508 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $452 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map