72 Meadow St Clinton, NY 13323
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Meadow St, Clinton, NY 13323 and is currently estimated at $212,805, approximately $184 per square foot. 72 Meadow St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Crisafulli Virgil
Bought by
Pezdek Janice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pezdek Janice | $75,000 | Paul Heintz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $19,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map