72 Metcalf St Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Metcalf St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $474,587, approximately $275 per square foot. 72 Metcalf St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Lato Sandra E
Bought by
Petrone Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrone Mary | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrone Mary | $30,000 | |
| Open | Petrone Mary | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Petrone Mary | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $441,100 | $169,300 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $374,900 | $147,100 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $374,900 | $147,100 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $287,900 | $119,000 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $287,900 | $119,000 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $287,900 | $119,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $287,900 | $119,000 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $230,700 | $112,500 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $230,700 | $112,500 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $230,700 | $112,500 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $227,700 | $123,200 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $227,700 | $123,200 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | $4,506 | $227,700 | $123,200 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map