72 Oak Way Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $242,077 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Oak Way Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $255,019, approximately $170 per square foot. 72 Oak Way Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Smith Regina Lynn
Bought by
Mcfarlin Larry W and Mcfarlin Martha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Bell
Bought by
Smith Regina Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlin Larry W | -- | -- | |
| Smith Regina Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $63,167 | $4,498 | $58,669 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $41,684 | $4,498 | $37,186 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $38,756 | $4,498 | $34,258 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $36,594 | $4,498 | $32,096 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $33,850 | $4,498 | $29,352 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $33,191 | $4,498 | $28,693 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $32,716 | $4,498 | $28,218 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,716 | $4,498 | $28,218 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,716 | $4,498 | $28,218 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,716 | $4,497 | $28,218 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,157 | $4,497 | $27,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,978 | $4,498 | $28,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,977 | $4,497 | $28,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map