NOT LISTED FOR SALE

72 Old Post Rd Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $509,018 - $577,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2012

Last sale price $274,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,558 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2012

Awesome 4 bdrm 2.5 bath colonial. Country kitchen offers plenty of work space,superb dining area,oak hrdwd flrs,breakfast bar,micro,dishwshr, disposal.Spacious family room is designed for informal gatherings w/gas fplc & bay window. Liv & din rms for more formal entertaining. Master suite w/bath & walkin closet.Den/Office off kit. Full bsmt w/glass blocks. Spectacular landscaping. In-ground gunite pool w/waterfall,whirlpool.Uni-block patio, separate fenced play area+deep wooded lot in rear. Updates:50yr arch roof, gar dr & opener,kit counter tops, disposal,pool filter. Taxes w/STAR $6473.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Oniszczak

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30ON0736281 Listed on: 06/27/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Komara

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40KO0734017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,922

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x190
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-115-180-0008-015-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,922

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Builder Model: Marrano
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: South on Aurora to right on Woodgate to right on Old Post
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-115-180-0008-015-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X190
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6922.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2012
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$274,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-1.93%
Current Estimated Value
$543,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$269,255
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,976
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,779

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Komara Ronald $274,500 None Available
Chowaniec Brian J $163,830 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Komara Ronald $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2012 09/14/12 Sold $274,500 -1.9% $136 / Sq Ft
07/02/2012 07/02/12 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2012 06/27/12 For Sale $279,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,895 $284,000 $70,000 $214,000
2024 $7,895 $284,000 $70,000 $214,000
2023 $7,871 $284,000 $70,000 $214,000
2022 $7,653 $284,000 $70,000 $214,000
2021 $7,558 $284,000 $70,000 $214,000
2020 $7,302 $284,000 $70,000 $214,000
2019 $6,615 $222,000 $45,000 $177,000
2018 $6,871 $222,000 $45,000 $177,000
2017 $3,345 $222,000 $45,000 $177,000
2016 $6,639 $222,000 $45,000 $177,000
2015 -- $222,000 $45,000 $177,000
2014 -- $222,000 $45,000 $177,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B411291

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-115-180-0008-015-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.