72 Peirce Ave Unit 1 Everett, MA 02149
West Everett Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
4,400
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Peirce Ave Unit 1, Everett, MA 02149. 72 Peirce Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, St Anthony School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Reeves Laurie and Reeves Diane G
Bought by
Borecki Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,348
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Reeves Laurie
Bought by
Reeves Laurie and Reeves Diane G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1984
Bought by
Reeves Laurie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borecki Daniel | $725,000 | -- | |
| Reeves Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Laurie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borecki Daniel | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Laurie D | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,381 | $911,400 | $246,400 | $665,000 |
| 2024 | $9,300 | $811,500 | $200,000 | $611,500 |
| 2023 | $9,047 | $768,000 | $190,300 | $577,700 |
| 2022 | $7,428 | $717,000 | $183,400 | $533,600 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $696,200 | $183,400 | $512,800 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $678,000 | $183,400 | $494,600 |
| 2019 | $7,621 | $615,600 | $174,700 | $440,900 |
| 2018 | $7,411 | $537,800 | $152,200 | $385,600 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $481,000 | $126,800 | $354,200 |
| 2016 | $6,261 | $433,300 | $117,100 | $316,200 |
| 2015 | $5,952 | $407,400 | $110,000 | $297,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map