Seller's Agent in 2017
Christina Kelly
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
(774) 239-9825
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $737,000
**MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION HIGHEST AND BEST BY Wednesday 5:00 PM NO EXCEPTIONS 03/15/2017**THIS IS A LARGE 5 BEDROOM / 2.5 BATH COLONIAL WITH 3174 SQFT OF LIVING SPACE WITH 4.85 ACRES OF LAND AND IN-GROUND POOL. THIS PROPERTY IS SOLD AS- IS. CASH BUYERS OR REHAB LOAN ONLY. SELLER WILL NOT REPLACE OR REPAIR ANY ISSUES // SMOKE CERTIFICATE, TITLE 5 & WELL TEST ARE BUYERS AGENT RESPONSIBILITY // BUYER NEEDS TO PERFORM ALL DUE DILIGENCE AT BUYERS EXPENSE & TO VERIFY ALL LISTING INFO. AGENTS MUST ACCOMPANY BUYER FOR ALL SHOWINGS // LISTING AGENCY/AGENT DOESN'T WARRANT LISTING. // ITS RECOMMENDED THAT THE BUYER OR BUYER'S AGENT PERFORM DUE DILIGENCE ON BEHALF OF THE BUYER TO CONFIRM ALL CHARGES. R.E. AGENTS NOTE: SELLER WILL NOT REVIEW ANY OFFER UNTIL PROPERTY IS LISTED ON MLS FOR 3 BUSINESS DAYS.
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Robinson
Century 21 The Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svitil David | $272,000 | -- | |
| Usa Va | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $235,340 | -- | |
| Smith Michael | $289,000 | -- | |
| Smith Michael | $289,000 | -- | |
| Unibank For Svgs | $310,000 | -- | |
| Unibank For Svgs | $310,000 | -- | |
| Fortier Ronald | $410,000 | -- | |
| Fortier Ronald | $410,000 | -- | |
| Fortier Maryann | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Maryann | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Maryann | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Maryann | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Ronald | $370,000 | -- | |
| Fortier Ronald | $370,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svitil David | $263,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael | $298,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortier Ronald | $410,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | $272,000 | +8.8% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $530,800 | $106,600 | $424,200 |
| 2024 | $6,874 | $508,400 | $96,900 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $467,300 | $96,900 | $370,400 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $416,700 | $90,400 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $402,300 | $86,100 | $316,200 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $387,400 | $86,100 | $301,300 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $368,900 | $86,100 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $360,000 | $86,100 | $273,900 |
| 2017 | $5,623 | $336,300 | $87,900 | $248,400 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $324,500 | $87,900 | $236,600 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $324,500 | $87,900 | $236,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christina Kelly
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
(774) 239-9825
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Paul Robinson
Century 21 The Real Estate Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72129303
APN: DOUG-000264-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.