72 Prentice Rd Whitinsville, MA 01588
Estimated Value: $374,949 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Prentice Rd, Whitinsville, MA 01588 and is currently estimated at $396,237, approximately $412 per square foot. 72 Prentice Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2026
Sold by
White Joanne
Bought by
Arcari Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Arcari Marijean L and White Joanne M
Bought by
Arcari Marijean L and Arcari Benjamin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcari Benjamin | $150,000 | -- | |
| Arcari Marijean L | -- | None Available | |
| Arcari Marijean | -- | None Available | |
| Arcari Marijean L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $322,900 | $138,800 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $305,700 | $138,800 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $300,400 | $138,800 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $251,900 | $106,800 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $708 | $224,400 | $101,600 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $629 | $219,300 | $101,600 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $599 | $212,900 | $101,600 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $611 | $202,900 | $96,800 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $195,200 | $96,800 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $181,300 | $88,000 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $168,100 | $74,800 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $167,800 | $74,800 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map