72 Prospect St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $276,022 - $387,000
About This Home
Up for rent is a very spacious 5 bedroom/ 2 bathroom apartment within walking distance of ECSU.
Features include:
-Off Street Parking
-Front & back porch
-oversized rooms
-Minutes to ECSU
-Water, sewer, and trash included
Rent is $2250 per month, with a 12-month lease. All applicants must be able to provide proof of income/ employment history. Apartment is available immediately.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ossowski Stephanie | $195,000 | -- | |
| Gelburd Gail E | $119,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ossowski Stephanie | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelburd Gail E | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelburd Gail E | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelburd Gail E | $115,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Rent | $2,250 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $182,570 | $21,470 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $182,570 | $21,470 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $90,170 | $18,670 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $90,170 | $18,670 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $90,170 | $18,670 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $90,170 | $18,670 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $90,170 | $18,670 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $81,840 | $21,150 | $60,690 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $81,840 | $21,150 | $60,690 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $81,840 | $21,150 | $60,690 |
Map
- 72 Prospect St Unit Prospect St
- 68 Prospect St
- 68 Prospect St Unit B
- 84 Prospect St
- 84 Prospect St Unit 1st Floor
- 23 Turner St
- 24 Oak St
- 21 Turner St
- 41 Turner St
- 58 Prospect St
- 29 Oak St
- 54 Prospect St
- 18 Oak St
- 17 Turner St
- 23 Oak St
- 94 Prospect St
- 55 Prospect St
- 48 Prospect St
- 24 Turner St
- 12 Oak St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.