72 Red Creek Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $637,671 - $1,009,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Red Creek Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $755,668, approximately $1,049 per square foot. 72 Red Creek Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Burton George and Burton Lillian R
Bought by
Burton Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Burton George
Bought by
Burton George and Burton Lillian R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Burton George | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Burton George J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $308,700 | $203,400 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $308,700 | $203,400 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $308,700 | $203,400 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $308,700 | $203,400 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $308,700 | $203,400 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $308,700 | $203,400 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $286,400 | $193,200 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $286,400 | $193,200 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $241,300 | $162,700 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,300 | $162,700 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,300 | $162,700 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map