72 River Park Blvd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 River Park Blvd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $283,695, approximately $259 per square foot. 72 River Park Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School and Holy Family Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,687 | $74,992 | $15,901 | $59,091 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $74,992 | $15,901 | $59,091 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $59,052 | $12,523 | $46,529 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $59,052 | $12,523 | $46,529 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $59,050 | $12,520 | $46,530 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $51,350 | $12,520 | $38,830 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $51,350 | $12,520 | $38,830 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $51,350 | $12,520 | $38,830 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $45,160 | $12,520 | $32,640 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $45,160 | $12,520 | $32,640 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $45,160 | $12,520 | $32,640 |
| 2013 | $2,405 | $48,910 | $12,520 | $36,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map