72 Road P67 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $270,431 - $313,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Road P67, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $286,108, approximately $464 per square foot. 72 Road P67 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Eric M and Johnson Brittany R
Bought by
Watanabe David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Williams Cynthia L
Bought by
Johnson Eric M and Johnson Brittany R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
The James M Williams Trust and Williams Cynthia L
Bought by
Williams Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watanabe David M | $178,550 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Eric M | $113,000 | Meridian Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Williams Cynthia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Eric M | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $14,870 | $2,050 | $12,820 |
| 2024 | $758 | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $758 | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $871 | $13,754 | $1,199 | $12,555 |
| 2021 | $864 | $14,150 | $1,230 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $769 | $12,100 | $610 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $759 | $12,100 | $610 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $615 | $12,100 | $610 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $614 | $9,510 | $570 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $515 | $7,930 | $710 | $7,220 |
| 2015 | $519 | $7,930 | $710 | $7,220 |
| 2014 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map